Sun
Jun
16
10:00 AM
U8 Team 3 White
U8 Team 2 Teal
1
2
Sun
Jun
16
11:00 AM
U12 Team 2 Pink
U12 Team 1 Orange
0
0
Sun
Jun
16
12:00 PM
U10 Team 1 Black
U10 Team 3 Pink
4
6
Sun
Jun
16
12:15 PM
U12 Team 3 Green
U12 Team 4 Blue
2
3
Sun
Jun
16
02:00 PM
U14 Team 1 Black
U14 Team 4 Yellow
2
1
Sun
Jun
16
04:30 PM
U14 Team 6 Orange
U14 Team 3 White
9
4
Sun
Jun
16
05:30 PM
U16 Team 3 White
U16 Team 4 Teal
7
20
Sun
Jun
16
06:00 PM
TBA
TBA
0
0
Sun
Jun
16
07:00 PM
U16 Team 1 Yellow
U16 Team 5 Black
6
7
Sun
Jun
16
07:30 PM
U19 Team 1 Black
U19 Team 2 Teal
7
6

U16 (Major)




U16 Team 2 Orange

4

U16 Team 5 Black

7


# Date Location Home Visitor
Sun, Jun. 09, 2024 5:30 PM Pearkes Recreation Centre (Green Rink) U16 Team 2 Orange U16 Team 5 Black

Scoring 1st 2nd 3rd Total
U16 Team 2 Orange 0 0 4 4
U16 Team 5 Black 2 2 3 7

Shots 1st 2nd 3rd Total
U16 Team 2 Orange 0 0 0 0
U16 Team 5 Black 0 0 0 0

Power Plays
U16 Team 2 Orange --
U16 Team 5 Black --

Scoring Summary

Period 1
U16 Team 5 Black at 10:24 (PP) - #11 Nathan Roodenburg from #12 Adam Ribic
U16 Team 5 Black at 10:14 - #6 Benny Cook from #20 Nicholas Janisch and #17 Zander Dunn
Period 2
U16 Team 5 Black at 13:10 - #17 Zander Dunn from #12 Adam Ribic and #11 Nathan Roodenburg
U16 Team 5 Black at 9:59 - #12 Adam Ribic from #14 Preston Grieve and #17 Zander Dunn
Period 3
U16 Team 2 Orange at 14:27 - #20 Zack Paddock from #4 Stirling Pritchard
U16 Team 2 Orange at 13:01 - #4 Stirling Pritchard
U16 Team 2 Orange at 11:02 - #11 Brennan Hughes from #24 Joey Frey and #4 Stirling Pritchard
U16 Team 2 Orange at 10:41 - #11 Brennan Hughes from #20 Zack Paddock
U16 Team 5 Black at 9:17 - #12 Adam Ribic from #14 Preston Grieve
U16 Team 5 Black at 5:32 - #14 Preston Grieve from #18 Rylan Johnson and #9 Jacob Eastman
U16 Team 5 Black at 4:26 - #12 Adam Ribic from #17 Zander Dunn

Penalty Summary

Period 1
U16 Team 2 Orange at 12:20 - #14 Lukas Hahn for Holding
U16 Team 2 Orange at 9:16 - #14 Lukas Hahn for Tripping
U16 Team 5 Black at 3:54 - #11 Nathan Roodenburg for Tripping
Period 2
U16 Team 5 Black at 5:24 - #11 Nathan Roodenburg for Holding
U16 Team 5 Black at 3:39 - #7 Kye Tanner for Roughing
Period 3
U16 Team 5 Black at 10:41 - #4 Landen Stansfield for Tripping
U16 Team 2 Orange at 2:28 - #13 Oliver Boyle for Tripping
U16 Team 2 Orange at 0:17 - #18 Zachary Winkler for Tripping

U16 Team 2 Orange Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
4 Stirling Pritchard 1 2 3 0
11 Brennan Hughes 2 0 2 0
20 Zack Paddock 1 1 2 0
24 Joey Frey 0 1 1 0
1 Ethan Morris 0 0 0 0
3 Nolan Thomson 0 0 0 0
12 Mason Reardon 0 0 0 0
13 Oliver Boyle 0 0 0 2
14 Lukas Hahn 0 0 0 4
16 Khagan Coles-Webb 0 0 0 0
18 Zachary Winkler 0 0 0 2
19 Jude Hannay 0 0 0 0

U16 Team 2 Orange Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

U16 Team 2 Orange Staff

Name
Caleb Winkler
Cory Frey
Sarah Hannay

U16 Team 5 Black Players

# Name G A PTS PIM
12 Adam Ribic 3 2 5 0
17 Zander Dunn 1 3 4 0
14 Preston Grieve 1 2 3 0
11 Nathan Roodenburg 1 1 2 4
6 Benny Cook 1 0 1 0
9 Jacob Eastman 0 1 1 0
18 Rylan Johnson 0 1 1 0
20 Nicholas Janisch 0 1 1 0
1 Jesse Friestadt 0 0 0 0
2 Kamran Morrison 0 0 0 0
4 Landen Stansfield 0 0 0 2
7 Kye Tanner 0 0 0 2
8 Riley MacLeod 0 0 0 0

U16 Team 5 Black Goalies

# Name MP GA SHOTS SAVES

U16 Team 5 Black Staff

Name
Jody Johnson
Roger MacLeod
Stuart Eastman

Officials

Dan Fouracres, Official
Jeff Nelson, Official

Teams




RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information